Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 23, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Sarjo's Hluhluwe
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Australian Cattle Dog   Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   28
BPIG   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Barben's Upsa Daesy   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch OTCh ATChC Dauninge's American Storyteller



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   
Firuza Kazandibi
  Saluki   14
BPIG   
Sarjo's Hluhluwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firuza Kazandibi



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   29
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Victory At Falconlake   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nordstrand Diamond Lil



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 4th    Ganymede's Divine Miss M   Border Terrier   9
BPIG   
Wheatenhaven's Pride O'The Glen
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote's Without Question   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Lady Rowena



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG    Poohpugs Katori At City Awano   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG    Bellefleet Cowgirls Don't Cry   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   20
Group 4th   
Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cocoa Beach d'Bergique



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 02:38:46 PM