Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 22, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Lakeland Terrier   Northcote's Fire Ranger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Australian Cattle Dog   Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
BPIG    Gofetch Rowdyman   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch OTCh ATChC Dauninge's American Storyteller



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gofetch Rowdyman



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   20
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   19
Group 4th    Pandoradox Grandgables Figaro   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Pandoradox Grandgables Figaro   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group         0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pandoradox Grandgables Figaro



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vrymeer Wheatenridge Kicheko



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firuza Kazandibi



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 4th    Bastion's Bramstoke Smoking Hot   Bullmastiff   24
BPIG    Bastion's Bramstoke Smoking Hot   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Victory At Falconlake   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bastion's Bramstoke Smoking Hot



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordstrand Trollungen



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Play It Sam



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
BPIG    Northcote's Fire Ranger   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote's Without Question   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Radland's Conundrum's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vitabull Lady Jafa Axelbelle



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Lady Rowena



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible   Griffon (Brussels)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Poohpugs Katori At City Awano   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Berryhill Maggie Sue   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Penthouse Pet



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarwinds King Of Kingcreek







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   22
Group 4th    Alemick's Remembr Pearl Harbr   Bulldog   21
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's Remembr Pearl Harbr



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marday's Tamarack



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tameral's Sweet N The Deal



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windsong Love Angel Music Baby   Collie (Rough)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   36
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   35
BPIG    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Meadowlawns Lost In The Moment



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cocoa Beach d'Bergique



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windsong Love Angel Music Baby



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instant Karma Of Blueharvest



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 08:18:07 PM