Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 15 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pekingese  
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 111
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Australian Cattle Dog   Byeyo's In The Sin Bin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0




Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Longlesson Caught In The Crossfire
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bushwacker Raven Couture   Basenji   0




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu
  Black Russian Terrier   13
BPIG   
White Magic's King Of The Slopes
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skipnstones Rising At Northsky   Portuguese Water Dog   0




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 3rd   GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
XR Acts Of Valour
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Old Havana's Spirit Of Summer   Havanese   0




Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   9
Group 3rd    Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl   Dalmatian   8
Group 4th    Purrkees Pick Your Poison   Keeshond   6
BPIG    Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Put A Cork In It   Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Byeyo's In The Sin Bin   Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 2nd    Lynphil Davina   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd    Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 4th   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Byeyo's In The Sin Bin   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By