Kent Kennel Klub
Sunday, April 15, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 15 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 157
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Alaskan Malamute   Bearhug N' Canamarok Northern Blessing
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Dalmatian   Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl








Group 1 - Nicolas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A




Group 2 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 4th    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   24
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A




Group 3 - Nicolas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG    Bearhug N' Canamarok Northern Blessing   Alaskan Malamute   N/A




Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   26
Group 3rd    Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle   Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   
XR Acts Of Valour
  Havanese   23
BPIG    Jimary's Emmy Lou   Pug   N/A




Group 6 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   18
Group 4th    Brienwoods Italian Prince   Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG    Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl   Dalmatian   N/A


Group 7 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 2nd   
Arrogant Tainted Love
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 4th   Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend   Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG    Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By