Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 3, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl








Group 1 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat
  Pointer   40
Group 2nd   
Honadore's Drum Roll
  Retriever (Labrador)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   35
Group 4th   
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl
  Spaniel (Brittany)   31
BPIG   
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Earnescliffe's Iron Maiden



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honadore's Drum Roll



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truly Yours Royal Secret



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   18
Group 4th    Witsend Circe   Deerhound (Scottish)   17
BPIG    McCartney's Melody   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Integrity's Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Austral Borealis At Curiann



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kopera's Tembo Rafiki



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lorricbrook Beyond Belief







Group 3 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   36
Group 4th   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   35
BPIG   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IliasLegacy Asher Vasilika Dar Regins Star



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ravencrest Oracle Of Cinnrhee



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Yur The One That I Want



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand She's Got The Look



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eirian's Force 2B Reckoned With



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   1
Group 4th    Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields   Welsh Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   16
Group 4th   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   14
BPIG    Dustyrose's Bottoms Up   Pug   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rulers January Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Ask Me Anything



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Little Dragons Orion



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 3rd    Darkenwald Just A Cut Above Shainakees   Keeshond   23
Group 4th   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   20
BPIG   
San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Circle J's Jessie For Brenheather



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Just A Cut Above Shainakees



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cameo Glow Lady In Red



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Bo-Kee Windsong Kopper Sunset
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG    Thistlebrae Treasure Island   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Overland Anticipation



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Bo-Kee Windsong Kopper Sunset



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 02:43:30 PM