Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, February 3, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Bouvier des Flandres  Ch Quiche's Grand Finale
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   39
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Softmaple N Flyway Nobody Puts Babyina Corner



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chestnut All The World's A Stage



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dunrobin's Holiday Rhapsody



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Classic Rock



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Ivy League's Red Carpet Rollick   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsforth's Bonne Chance ML



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivy League's Red Carpet Rollick



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   14
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironpride's Secret Weapon



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dantrydanes Oh What A Beach



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Lola Licious



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG    My Winner Voldemort   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schnauzer Haven Zoe Esset



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinybear's Premier Bella



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Petit Étoile Lulu







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rohon's The Sky Is Falling   Boston Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd    Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon's The Sky Is Falling



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   24
Group 4th   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   20
BPIG   
Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotarukus Git R Done



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Mama Mia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Deja Blue Frosted Bi Grandgables



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 25th of June 2017 12:02:26 PM