Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Karelian Bear Dog   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Weimaraner    Weatherrun Stealyka Yumi Yendi








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   50
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    48
BPIG    Weatherrun Stealyka Yumi Yendi   Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Calowa Lurians Bear To Be True



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Honadore's Martini



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lienroc Golden Kedelyes Ember



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    5
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    22
Group 4th    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   18
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironpride's Secret Weapon



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Johari Hokuala's Voyage To Kingstar



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dantrydanes Billy Blue Jeans



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Divas Got It



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kailua Snowmist Carbon







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    2
BPIG    My Winner Voldemort   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skerryvore Whinney At Foxglove



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   10
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    9
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Showin's Wolf Thunder Of Alexandroff



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   18
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    10
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    6
BPIG    Signet Sarabande   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talismankye Destine



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    23
Group 3rd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    17
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    15
BPIG    Greendor's Remember When   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong's Sweet Heaven



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Deja Blue Frosted Bi Grandgables



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By