Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 11, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
English Springer Spaniel  
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Pomeranian   Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Up the Ante








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   37
Group 4th    Kare's Whitepoint Breagh   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   24
BPIG    Calabri Egerton Drummer Girl   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deal And Winchester's Withoutashadowofadoubt



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caci's She's Maneater



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Klaasem's Coffee Tea Or Me



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kare's Whitepoint Breagh



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
Group 4th    Royeljokers Missed Opportunity   Irish Wolfhound    11
BPIG    Trumphill's Go Ask Alice   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me 'N My Way



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norjon Kinobi's Love To Curl



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Missed Opportunity



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    16
BPIG    Snowmist's Up the Ante   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riviera Silvasnow Heaven Sent



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Up the Ante



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Champagne Totally Bewitched







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier    11
BPIG   
Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borderline Sugar On The Floor



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelburne Tsunami At Beansidhe



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill Cider with Rosie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiteheather Carte Blanche







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    39
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    36
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   33
Group 4th   
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   31
BPIG    Kildrummys Blowing in the Wind   Papillon    N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minegold Pinyada



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kouros of the Swift Cotton



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Kildrummys Blowing in the Wind



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprisha's I'm Ava Label







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
  Dalmatian    18
Group 3rd   Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind   Keeshond    15
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   8
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Inseine's Silver Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Special Agent Spencer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackcrest's Lebear Selighaus
  German Shepherd Dog    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd    22
Group 4th   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    15
BPIG    Novacoast Taken By Storm   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MNM's Flying Dutchman



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Medway's Gotta Have Faith



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uneeda Sweet Escape



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Lebear Selighaus



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Talisker's Darling Deia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By