Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 174,917 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,050 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,357,788 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 6, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results

May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS/RBIS Aust GCh/Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Owners Eileen Colbert (Qld) & Karen Chant (Cda)


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Perks
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Perks
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm


Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   27
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    17
BPIG    Rockinoak Shes A Star Of Bailey Lane   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    12
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    9
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    26
Group 4th   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    24
BPIG    Varsity's Kiss My Cheeks   Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   30
Group 4th   
Ch Black Watch Sound Off
  Lakeland Terrier    23
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    26
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   25
BPIG    Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   23
Group 4th   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    14
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   31
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,357,791



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan