Ontario Breeders Association
Saturday, February 19, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
"Oscar"
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker
Points: 410 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Australian Cattle Dog  
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 4th   Ch Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid   Retriever (Labrador)   41
BPIG    Rockycreek's Hear The Thunder   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Abbey A Gator Too



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ferngold Right On Target







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   53
Group 2nd    Glenamadda Starkeeper Armagh   Irish Wolfhound   52
Group 3rd   Ch Carbonwillis Bold And Beautiful   Beagle   43
Group 4th   Ch Witsend Windermere   Deerhound (Scottish)   42
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mahali Arriva Sandpiper



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carbonwillis Bold And Beautiful



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Virgo In Like Flint



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Hot Tomale W



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Windermere



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Glenamadda Starkeeper Armagh



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnshavn Peach Clean Wanda



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker
  Siberian Husky   84
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   69
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   64
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch OTCh Baergli Caber



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Knopf's Dance Little Sisters Sharcon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Limberlost Seagram Royal Crown



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Enigmatic Kachina



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beowulfs Curious Georgia Of Nottinghill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Dazzle Me Dixie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker







Group 4 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   26
BPIG    Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zircon Thunderally Bold Baxter



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullovers Hamish Of The Hills



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Honeywheat Heres Amazing Grace



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   51
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   47
Group 3rd   Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco   Papillon   39
Group 4th   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   37
BPIG    Rexroth's Hocus Pocus   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilane's Witching Hour of Shente



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Currylane's Davy Jones



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Bo Diddly



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
South Fork's Dancing With Style



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys Chercan's R U Joshn Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral
  Poodle (Miniature)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 4th   
GCh SpecialD First Class Mail
  Dalmatian   18
BPIG   
Pelee's Most Eligible Bachelor
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Pelee's Most Eligible Bachelor



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Wrinkleranch's Mao



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   68
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   56
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   55
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lisa's Whiteduck Tryin To Be Good



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch ThundeRun Rembrandt



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenarae Barbu Told Ya So Boyero



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:04:32 AM