Hamilton Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Miniature Pinscher  
Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Chow Chow  
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear








Group 1 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 2nd   
Katyra Because Avatar Said So
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG    Whisperfield Summer Silence   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whisperfield Summer Silence



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonemeadow's Jet Black



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Right Chuffed



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd    Kinvarna At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 3rd    Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinvarna At Curiann



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 4th   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Mister Jake   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Mister Jake







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Crofterslee Coachman   Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terrydale HK Traymar's Trusted Traveler



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crofterslee Coachman



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MacRitchies Wee Burn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   5
Group 3rd    Diaquiris Mr Big   Pekingese   4
Group 4th    Twinkle's Ammolite   Havanese   3
BPIG   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwater Mink Deville Ladyday



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twinkle's Ammolite



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diaquiris Mr Big



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   2
BPIG    Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon







Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Fire and Ice



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   14
Group 4th   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   13
BPIG    Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonnyville's Leading Man



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 06:32:57 AM