Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 13, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Doberman Pinscher    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess




Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  American Cocker Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Confettis Iris Versicolore
  English Setter   16
BPIG    Gilni Praline Petite Douceur   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound    5
Group 3rd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    4
Group 4th   
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis
  Whippet   3
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    25
Group 2nd    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    20
Group 4th   
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska
  Samoyed   18
BPIG    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   6
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   29
Group 4th   
PixieTail Kiss'N Town Nu Poils
  Chinese Crested    25
BPIG   
Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Standard Poodle   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   6
Group 4th    Valter Mephisto Rossi   Schipperke   5
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By