Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 14, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Doberman Pinscher    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    18
Group 3rd   
De la Framboisiere Bella Zara
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th    Gilni Praline Petite Douceur   Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG   
De la Framboisiere Bella Zara
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
De la Framboisiere Bella Zara





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni Praline Petite Douceur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malysse Tailgate Party





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Springdream's Sweet Honey





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound    5
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    4
Group 3rd   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    3
Group 4th   Ch C.Square First Miss De Jalinah   Whippet   2
BPIG No Entry





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch C.Square First Miss De Jalinah







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    19
Group 2nd    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    16
Group 4th   
Annisquam Light's Perfect Gentleman
  Newfoundland    14
BPIG    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    N/A




Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone   Bull Terrier    6
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud











Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    18
BPIG   
Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dazzles I'm A Special Menace





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos
  Bulldog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    5
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    4
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   3
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedarwood's Southern Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fania des Garous D'Ebene





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 03:47:49 PM