Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 55,926 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,309 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,498,860 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 14, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Doberman Pinscher    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess


Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    18
Group 3rd   
De la Framboisiere Bella Zara
  Golden Retriever   17
Group 4th    Gilni Praline Petite Douceur   American Cocker Spaniel   13
BPIG   
De la Framboisiere Bella Zara
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound    5
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    4
Group 3rd   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    3
Group 4th   Ch C.Square First Miss De Jalinah   Whippet   2
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    19
Group 2nd    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    16
Group 4th   
Annisquam Light's Perfect Gentleman
  Newfoundland    14
BPIG    Fabert's Azure Moon Goddess   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   7
Group 4th    NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone   Bull Terrier    6
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    18
BPIG   
Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Standard Poodle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos
  Bulldog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    5
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    4
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   3
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,498,861



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan