Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 13, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    19
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  American Cocker Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater
  Flat-Coated Retriever   16
BPIG    Malysse Tailgate Party   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malysse Tailgate Party



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Confettis Iris Versicolore



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone's Burton



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound    5
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    4
Group 3rd   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    3
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fabert Hard Rock Cafe   Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    19
Group 4th   
Highlander's Be My Dream At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   18
BPIG    Fabert Hard Rock Cafe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Dream A Little More



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullmax Angie The Beautiful



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabert Hard Rock Cafe



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
F'romeo De L'arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Highlander's Be My Dream At Kannook







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   6
BPIG   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NoneTaboo Vito The Don Corleone



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    26
Group 4th   
PixieTail Kiss'N Town Nu Poils
  Chinese Crested    25
BPIG   Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloka Sir Spencer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PixieTail Kiss'N Town Nu Poils



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lady For A Day



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LosCompaneros's Sunshine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Standard Poodle   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos
  Bulldog    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    6
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   2
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shenandal's Imaginary Friend



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Marubi's Singing in Harmony





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    9
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarwood's Southern Windstorm



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By