Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 1, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Luckyhill B.B. King
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Samoyed   Cabaka's Come On Over
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Poodle (Standard)   Aldenter Bruno








Group 1 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   70
Group 3rd    Regal Point Konane   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   69
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   55
BPIG    Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka   Spaniel (French)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caroway Waterfowl Lord Stanley



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fieldday Morgan Aero



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Dana



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Ghost Unchained Memories



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Billy du Nordet



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Regal Point Konane



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   20
Group 4th   
Lucene Follow The Leader SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Dufailloux Intruse Dans Le Noir SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Dynasty Royal King   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   30
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   24
BPIG   
Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cabaka's Come On Over   Samoyed   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Magic Kiss Ginger Heaven



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Athena XII



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cabaka's Prettier Than You



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unicornhill Big Blue Sky







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sanherpinc Olivia   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG    Luckyhill B.B. King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kreuzritters Fall From Grace   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NoneTaboo Sophie Labelle Affaire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanherpinc Olivia







Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Zumba Mi Adorada



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)







Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 4th   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   30
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dierking's Sunny Sahara   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG Chichi



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Triskell Adele



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th   Ch Burberry Wild Rose   Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Bruno   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Burberry Wild Rose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 3rd    Thornapple Midnight Sun   Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Talisker's Appalachian Outlaw   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Aldercrest's Cher Via BH-K   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Thornapple Midnight Sun



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esmé Gitane de l'Océan



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sportingfield Flashover Fire



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Star Of Cassy



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 06:33:38 AM