Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 29, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pomeranian  
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Newfoundland  
GCh Homeport Ebbtide
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Norwegian Elkhound 
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star & Norwegian Elkhound Ch Daggarwoods Bombshell Babs
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Manchester Terrier  Ch Mersey Gunna Razamataz Ya








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Marigold Yon Bonnie Braes
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Marigold Yon Bonnie Braes



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerise Blue Bird



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calabri Egerton Drummer Girl







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill's Janus Amour   Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 4th   Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   22
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Janus Amour



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   20
BPIG    Snowstar's Here for a Reason   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libelle's Check Six



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowstar's Here for a Reason



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Up the Ante







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 3rd   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   28
Group 4th    Tropicfox Dream Girl   Toy Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jmax Etched In The Stars



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Paradisewing's Famous Ladi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IslandGems Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tropicfox Dream Girl







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
Emir O'Halloran Blackcrest
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Timberline's Playing With Fyre
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bannerstone's Temperance



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Emir O'Halloran Blackcrest



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:26:35 PM