Island Dog Club
Friday, October 28, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Setter (English)  
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Norwich Terrier  
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Doberman Pinscher  GCh Trymines Joint Custody
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired) Ch Kleinteck's One Paige Ata Time ML & Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired) Ch Kleinteck You're So Vain
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Rickways Caffee Latte








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 4th   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Roidethule Freyja Dame Holly



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Storitails Lady Loh-loh



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerise Blue Bird



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calabri Egerton Drummer Girl







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's Pat A Cake



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabon Johnny Cash at Dustnee



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   25
BPIG    Snowstar's Here for a Reason   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libelle's Check Six



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowstar's Here for a Reason



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Up the Ante







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Black Orchid
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   23
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   22
BPIG   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mawenpaw's Index Page



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabaret Heavens to Betsy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Black Orchid







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   7
Group 4th    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   5
BPIG    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th    Bannerstone's Temperance   Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG   
Timberline's Playing With Fyre
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double R Piper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bannerstone's Temperance



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 12:19:00 AM