Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 26, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 25 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Poodle (Miniature)  
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Weimaraner  
Ch Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Beagle  Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca   Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   20
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyndham's Summer Soiree



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Top Gun
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters
  Whippet   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0




Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear
  Kuvasz   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   12
BPIG    Heartsease The Next Generation   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westcoastbmd Copper Mn V Nblht



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 4th    Teralea's Moonlight And Roses   Miniature Pinscher   11
BPIG   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wynjyn Dangerously Sweet At Vaila



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teralea's Moonlight And Roses



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Waylin's Badass Beatch
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 3rd    Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush   Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity   Collie (Rough)   5
BPIG    Marleeshas Smokinhot Cloverlane   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Castalia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 27th of July 2017 03:34:17 PM