Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, November 10, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Whippet  
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Italian Greyhound  
GChEx Diavolino's StarFire








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Mudlane's First Date   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   15
BPIG   
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mudlane's First Date



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Iris Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterwinds Turn The Page



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Berntiers Churchill



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danae De Italica Terrae



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore







Group 4 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Renaissance Man   Airedale Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Regalridge Renaissance Man



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   35
Group 4th    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   34
BPIG    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Moyola Pandora At Summerhill



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Heirloom







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jayron's Rumor Has It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Kelly du Chateau de Montmirail   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kelly du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By