Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 9, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Whippet  
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bullmastiff  
Pine Ridge's Against All Odds
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Italian Greyhound  
GChEx Diavolino's StarFire








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Mudlane's First Date   Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mudlane's First Date



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   11
BPIG   
Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Iris Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   37
Group 3rd   Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
  Siberian Husky   31
BPIG   
Pine Ridge's Against All Odds
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterwinds Turn The Page



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danae De Italica Terrae



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seagirts Sailor To Glenmire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   36
Group 4th    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   35
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Moyola Pandora At Summerhill



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wintales Fields Of Clovers



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Heirloom







Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   19
Group 3rd   
Gold-Sierra Favorit
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   13
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gold-Sierra Favorit



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leeanns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   5
BPIG   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silhouette's Sirius Black



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:34:45 PM