Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 19, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Briards "Dali" and "Stella"
Owner: Marie & Pascale Pontois


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Malysse Bleu Azure
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Boxer   Wiccas Black Magic Aldenter
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  Ch SagaGold Point De Mire








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   27
Group 2nd   
Ch De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan   Setter (Irish Red & White)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG    Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch SagaGold Point De Mire   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Miron's Roméo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springdream's Ralph Lauren



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stealyka's Chelsea du Fjord







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 4th   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Faith   Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dibar's Kiss Of Death   Borzoi   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndcrest Criminal Justice At Tashika



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dufailloux Lady Serenity SS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Neon Lights
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Wiccas Black Magic Aldenter   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Desloupiots Hiver Arctique
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desloupiots Poussiere d'Aurore







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Charlie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
  Maltese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th    Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL   Chinese Crested   22
BPIG    Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merania Melody Diachun



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montreal's Heart And Soul



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pipertown's Pure Imagination



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurelbury I'm Sophia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   4
Group 4th    Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery   French Bulldog   1
BPIG    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav's Kiss N Tell
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Aldenter Mademoiselle C   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Jackson   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunroamin's Pace Setter



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Kiss Mee









Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Wishlyn Reach For The Sky   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wishlyn Reach For The Sky



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By