Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 13, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Bullmastiff   Leatherneck's Dream A Little Dream
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   15
Group 2nd    Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   14
Group 3rd    Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
Group 4th   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuka Bay Purple Lupin On The Koyukuk



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Procyon I Am I Said
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd    Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
BPIG   
Vigeland's Frigg
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Procyon I Am I Said



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Leatherneck's Dream A Little Dream   Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd    TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Tharp-L-Sin's Worth Every Mile   Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tharp-L-Sin's Worth Every Mile



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconhurst Little Dove



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leatherneck's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BeringStrait's Guardian Angel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound   Norwich Terrier   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd    Kartellas Talladega Nights   Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   14
Group 4th    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG    Fantasy's Sycamore Spellcaster   Pug   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lavina Of Northern Denali



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Byers Peak My Cup Of Tea



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chinak Life In The Fast Layne



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
BPIG    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leavell N Haverhill Legacy To Cabryn



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victoria (Arena)





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd    Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th    Sleeping Lady's Dashing Desi   Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG    Lowbush Caped Crusader   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sleeping Lady's Dashing Desi



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karalash Undeniable



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Star Sapphire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:40:59 AM