Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 14, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Afghan Hound  
GCh Procyon I Am I Said
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Weimaraner  
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin








Group 1 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   15
Group 2nd    Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   12
Group 3rd    Cherriky's Joe Friday   Spaniel (English Springer)   10
Group 4th   
Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuka Bay Purple Lupin On The Koyukuk



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Procyon I Am I Said
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 3rd    Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True   Saluki   7
Group 4th    Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Vigeland's Venn At DaGhan
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Procyon I Am I Said



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigeland's Venn At DaGhan



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf







Group 3 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire   Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd    BeringStrait's Guardian Angel   Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd    Falconhurst Little Dove   Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Borealbreeze I Love Singlemalt



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconhurst Little Dove



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BeringStrait's Guardian Angel



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire







Group 4 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound   Norwich Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Jones N Restoring Force   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jones N Restoring Force







Group 5 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chinak Life In The Fast Layne   Papillon   18
Group 2nd    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   11
Group 3rd    Kartellas Talladega Nights   Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   7
BPIG    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Byers Peak My Cup Of Tea



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chinak Life In The Fast Layne



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabryn No Guts No Glory



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shida Porsche Carreara At Springwind Xoxo



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victoria (Arena)





Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 2nd   Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd    Tresta Beaujolais   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG    Zesta Contraband   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sleeping Lady's Dashing Desi



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tresta Beaujolais



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Star Sapphire



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jon Snow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:19:48 AM