Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 12, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Papillon   Chinak Life In The Fast Layne
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   10
Group 3rd   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   9
Group 4th    Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   8
BPIG   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuka Bay Tok's Kluane Lake



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 3rd   
Vigeland's Frigg
  Norwegian Elkhound   7
Group 4th    Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf   Whippet   5
BPIG   
Vigeland's Frigg
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackmarbles Sportingfield House Elf







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd    Falconhurst Little Dove   Boxer   17
Group 3rd    Leatherneck's Dream A Little Dream   Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th    TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire   Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borealbreeze Illuminessence



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconhurst Little Dove



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leatherneck's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BeringStrait's Guardian Angel



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
TouchMeNots Of Hearts Desire







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound   Norwich Terrier   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chinak Life In The Fast Layne   Papillon   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   9
Group 4th    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   8
BPIG    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironhide's Arwins Ice Ice Baby   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lavina Of Northern Denali



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Byers Peak My Cup Of Tea



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chinak Life In The Fast Layne



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironhide's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
BPIG    Victoria (Arena)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabryn No Guts No Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisper Ridge Double Black Diamond



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shida Rolls Royce At Northsong



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victoria (Arena)





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lowbush Caped Crusader   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone   Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th    Sleeping Lady's Dashing Desi   Bouvier des Flandres   9
BPIG    Lowbush Caped Crusader   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch White Oaks Rolling Stone



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sleeping Lady's Dashing Desi



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northern Denali's Riverman



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karalash Undeniable



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowalk Star Sapphire



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lowbush Caped Crusader



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:14:55 PM