Portage Kennel Club
Friday, June 29, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jade Unrau --
2011 Manitoba Junior Handling Zone Finals - Best Overall
Obedience & Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rickways Double Dipt



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brandiwine's Lochan Ora



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK
  Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   8
Group 3rd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   4
BPIG    Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Overscaig Skegness Of Ruterfem



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   20
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterberner's Abba SuprTrooper



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marconian 'n Sheharla's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keetukka's Di Ann Oakridgelane







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit
  Sealyham Terrier   8
BPIG    Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill N' Scandals Savannah



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cerridwen Dragonheart







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 4th    Tapscott's Little Ladybug   Havanese   13
BPIG    Tapscott's Little Ladybug   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tapscott's Little Ladybug



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smokin Gun



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Silver Everything



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro No Matter How You Sayit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vintage Edelweiss



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fonehill Remembrance Day



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:05:31 PM