South Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 1, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Coming Home
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
BPIG    Ambercreek's Montigo Bay   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marigold Coming Home



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Startop's Turn The Page



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Patrick O'Donovan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Early Morning Summer Rain Of Magic Flashlights



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Egerton's Sweet Cherry Blossom







Group 2 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 3rd   
Livewire Love at First Sight
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   10
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys   Akita   10
Group 4th   
Ch Britlinblues Out Of The Blue
  Great Dane   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wasenshi's Boots And Boys



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pine Ridge's Storm Chaser



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
El Mesquital Natacha



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblues Out Of The Blue



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyflats Chaser Spiritdreams



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst Rock On



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Draakring Come Let Me Whisper
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Talisker's Marzipan   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Herbie vom Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
BPIG    Talisker's She Loves Me   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Novacoast Love Beyond Desire



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Herbie vom Haus Pfalzerheide



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Talisker's Marzipan



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By