South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 2, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber








Group 1 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   31
Group 3rd   
Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 4th    Wildbrook's Blacksugar   Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG   
Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Points East



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kyon's Super Nova At Freelin



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wildbrook's Blacksugar



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Patrick O'Donovan



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Early Morning Summer Rain Of Magic Flashlights



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truepenny Olympic Colors



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   9
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andauer Hepburn & Tracy







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   8
Group 4th    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys   Akita   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wasenshi's Boots And Boys



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pine Ridge's Storm Chaser



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyflats Chaser Spiritdreams



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   7
BPIG    Bluemount The Blue Hope   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Talisker's Marzipan   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd    Blackcrest's Unity   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
BPIG    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Thornapple Infatuation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcrest's Unity



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Talisker's Marzipan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 02:37:13 PM