Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
French Bulldog  
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky   Nanook Stormcall ChristmasWish








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
Group 4th   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitevelvet Dream Catcher



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   Ch Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 4th   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   23
BPIG    Nanook Stormcall ChristmasWish   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Calli



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 4th    Soleilbleu's Skyfall   Kerry Blue Terrier   5
BPIG   Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soleilbleu's Skyfall



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapherna's Cleopatra Cutie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   7
Group 4th   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   6
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Mackendrick We All Shine On
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:27:50 AM