Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 24, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Brio Do The Locomotion
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Siberian Husky   Nanook's Winds Of The Sun








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
Group 3rd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
Group 4th    Goldberrys Blizzard II   Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG    Wyncora Hollykins Ovr The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldberrys Blizzard II



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Hot Hot Summer



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   Ch Ethos N Eros Pseudonym   Whippet   6
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   31
Group 4th   
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG    Nanook's Winds Of The Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cilka's Peppercorn v Duncndane



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True







Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Avalonis Angel Of The Night   Sealyham Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Ladyleigh Its Raining Deldawn   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soleilbleu's Skyfall



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapherna's Cleopatra Cutie



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG   Ch Mylad's Maleficent   Havanese   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   3
BPIG    Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   6
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   4
BPIG    Bon Idee's On Target   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 16th of October 2017 08:45:27 PM