Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, January 19, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Lowell Davis
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 345 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lowell Davis
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lowell Davis
Siberian Husky  Ch Snowmist's You R My Kryptonite








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      44
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mayhemfarms Electric Shock



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Daintree's Diamond Wake



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Synergenic Dream Weaver



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 3rd    Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy   Beagle   22
Group 4th    Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas   Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG    Taugo's Winterz Wild Fantasy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weerob As You Wish







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   59
Group 3rd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   53
Group 4th   
Ch Rikar's Uproar In Hollywood
  Boxer   52
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's You R My Kryptonite   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NitroBerner Black Gold



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rikar's Uproar In Hollywood



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blacklabel's Irish Eyes



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstones Its My Life Sapphire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   31
Group 4th    Top'M Hot And Heavy   Bull Terrier   30
BPIG    Top'M Hot And Heavy   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tumbleweed Meandering Cactus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Top'M Hot And Heavy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Checkers Gingerbread Man



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shantays Your Turn To Pay



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   41
Group 2nd   
Avimimus Spruce Spring
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 3rd   Ch Dawnaquinn We Take Berlin   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   24
BPIG   
Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn We Take Berlin



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belita's Beautiful Melody



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seda's West Coast Stella Gold



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avimimus Spruce Spring



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tomoe Gozen



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   25
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   23
BPIG   
Colledge Gossip Girl Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dalalta New Temptation



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Lowell Davis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   66
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   35
Group 4th   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   24
BPIG   
Bon Idee's Love American Style
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kuublac's Wild Thing



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gemridges Angelina



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 01:51:56 PM