Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, January 20, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Affenpinscher  
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Border Terrier   Benchmark's Casino Royale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Weimaraner   Win'Weim Harline Koping Lucky Horse Shoe








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      42
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rayneriver's Dress To Impress



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Countrystars Can't Touch This



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
HuntersHeart Hillbilly Deluxe



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Synergenic The Trickster



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 3rd   
Savvidax Range Rover ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Taugo's Winterz Lord   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weerob As You Wish







Group 3 - Lowell Davis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   55
Group 4th    Lobato's Sin City V Rockingdane   Great Dane   48
BPIG   
Kiltic's Black Widow
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NitroBerner Black Gold



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Jack Del'agreste



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Lobato's Sin City V Rockingdane



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nautica's Victorious Secret



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
French's Lets Be Phare



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Lowell Davis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   33
Group 4th    Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   32
BPIG    Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Top'M Hot And Heavy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Colonsay Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shantays Your Turn To Pay



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   38
Group 4th   
Lionheart Mi Tomoe Gozen
  Japanese Chin   33
BPIG    Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Orchard Hill On Cloud Nine At Alexa



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Georgia Boys



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seda's West Coast Stella Gold



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tomoe Gozen



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao La Princesse Du Barry



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belair Deep Blue Waters







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 4th   
W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   23
BPIG   
W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   33
Group 4th   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   32
BPIG   
Bon Idee's Love American Style
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch MillIron R Annie Go Get Your Guns



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kuublac's Wild Thing



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gemridges Angelina



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:26:08 PM