Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
"Travis"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Papillon   Mawenpaw's Lord Of The Rings
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Cairn Terrier  
Iz's Pillage N Plunder








Group 1 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
Group 4th   
Ch TollerPride Gathering Storm
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
BPIG   
Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Marquis



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes







Group 2 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Procyon's Ruby Tuesday Mijkelh
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd    Gwencalon Icon's Sgt. Pepper   Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   14
BPIG   
Procyon I Am I Said
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Procyon's Ruby Tuesday Mijkelh



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gwencalon Icon's Sgt. Pepper



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bella Luna Milk It 4 All It's Worth



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion







Group 3 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th    Faberly's Ambition Of Pengalli   Boxer   18
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Sir Conrad Black   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fargo Du Haras De La Vergne



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Faberly's Ambition Of Pengalli



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenbeauty's Sir Conrad Black



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elswicks On The Map With Chili



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rossia's Makin Traxx True North



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number
  Australian Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th    Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Over The Moon



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium   Papillon   14
Group 4th   
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Passionpaps Touched By Love   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belair By Special Request







Group 6 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   4
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl





Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   5
BPIG   
Hawkridge Polly
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire Shannonbrook Stardust



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 12:12:04 AM