Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
"Travis"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Papillon   Mawenpaw's Lord Of The Rings
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Setter (English)  
Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes
  Spaniel (English Springer)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   19
BPIG    Razzle's Witchful Thinking   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blacklace Opal Isle Of Maaya



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Gwencalon Icon's Sgt. Pepper   Beagle   19
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   15
BPIG    Trewelyn Tulsa Oklahoma   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwencalon Icon's Sgt. Pepper



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bella Luna Milk It 4 All It's Worth



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bead Syra Serengeti MS



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McCartney's Sinclair Serenade







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge   Samoyed   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Phantom Wood Mystery Lady
  Rottweiler   20
BPIG    Zirkcreek At Last   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fargo Du Haras De La Vergne



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Faberly's Ambition Of Pengalli



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenbeauty's Sir Conrad Black



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Phantom Wood Mystery Lady



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zarina's Design Show Time



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th    Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd   Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Over The Moon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   22
BPIG   
Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alida Crystaljem Of Stormridge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Brookside's X Factor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belair By Special Request







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   6
Group 4th   
Cherfire Shannonbrook Stardust
  Collie (Rough)   5
BPIG    Talisker's Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angelbrin Movelikjager Breugel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire Shannonbrook Stardust



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By