Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 15, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Bullmastiff  
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Havanese  
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Minuteman Absinthe








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   37
Group 4th   
Wynterpoint's Summer Knight
  Spaniel (Brittany)   31
BPIG   
Wynterpoint's Summer Knight
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunterspride Farook Expedition



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dutch D'votion Art Of Being An Angel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hawkeye Of Great Pleasure



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boulder's N Fusion's Take Two



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd    Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th    Xploring Take Pride   Whippet   12
BPIG    Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Chase The Sunrise



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xploring Take Pride







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   26
Group 4th   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   21
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Gonna B A Star   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dream Hunter From Christofland



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconhursts Reads My Soul



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Devonquest Ice Storm V Legendale



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo
  Border Terrier   15
BPIG    Mimicker's Dreaming Jackpots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kian's Solar Wind



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Party's On



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd   
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
  Havanese   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   34
Group 4th    Caillets High Society   Pug   31
BPIG   
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arkland's Kreme Soda



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Furrycreek's A Blast Of Nitro



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lemoges King David



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caillets High Society



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nash's Envoy Listen To Your Heart



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Debajo De Tu Ropa







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   12
BPIG    Delphinium's Island Summer Sky   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint The Lily



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delphinium's Island Summer Sky



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG    Topsecret Fabius Brutus   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:28:06 AM