Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 17, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Papillon  
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Points: 245 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Havanese  
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Minuteman Absinthe








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
BPIG    Blackthorn's Heir Apparent   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunterspride Farook Expedition



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Fast Lane



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boulder's N Fusion's Take Two



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 2nd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Osheehans Jump Start



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Gonna B A Star   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doubledutch's Howard



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tricker's Just A Minute



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esquire's Celtic Woman



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo
  Border Terrier   24
BPIG    Mimicker's Dreaming Jackpots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mimicker's Doin' The Chacha



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Larkhill Without Limits



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
Group 4th   Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon   Pug   41
BPIG   
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ceterra's Happiness Is



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Scarlet Pimpernela



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
MistyTrails Keopah Godiva'lishus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lilangelz Scooby Do Where R U



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy A Lady's Man Zak



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Promiscuous







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   19
BPIG   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beethoven Testudo



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint The Lily



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Absolutely Instyle



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Specialty Mikki





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Cincerlee's Jungle Queen
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By