New Brunswick Kennel Club
Sunday, August 17, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Holli Murphy --
CFC Elite / GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits RN CD CGN HIC High In Trial
"Sebastian"
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Marcia McNaughton
Presented by Lindsay Blenus


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere







Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane   Rottweiler   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   Ch Dandy   Portuguese Water Dog   11
BPIG   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luribee's No Matter What



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CasaBali's RockIt Fuel



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th    Sudeley Bright As Night   Parson Russell Terrier   4
BPIG    Sudeley Bright As Night   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch On Ariel's Wings At Hollytroy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sudeley Bright As Night



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Call Me Queen   Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG    Chriscendo Call Me Queen   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SassyTails White Wolverine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azhar's Deal Me In



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Call Me Queen



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Bring On the Bling



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Heidi Ho Ho







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Forever And A Day
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Martrav's Kiss N Tell



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd    Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bailiwick Rock Solid



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burlesque Doing It Her Way



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:21:40 PM