Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
Grand Champion Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Siberian Husky  
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner
Points: 427 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Irish Water Spaniel  Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Irish Wolfhound    Silhouette Spoiled Not Rotten








Group 1 - Douglas Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Irish Water Spaniel   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    57
Group 3rd    Bondir's Lumineux Albert   English Springer Spaniel   50
Group 4th    Braewood N Tricep Pure Evil   American Cocker Spaniel   44
BPIG    Braewood N Tricep Pure Evil   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braewood N Tricep Pure Evil



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kinwashkly Money For Nothing



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brasswinds Dare To Dream Seductress



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blazingstar Puffin



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Golden Trip Highland Inca



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Beaumark's Dominion Dream



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery







Group 2 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   38
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi    37
BPIG    Silhouette Spoiled Not Rotten   Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taxvalpar Red Hot Pepper Ml



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawprints Tigress On The Prowl



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner
  Siberian Husky   84
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    78
Group 4th   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    69
BPIG   
Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunlass's Sweet Thing



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ValbyDane Poetic Justice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowy Mtn C's Alberta Roots



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gunslinger's Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood Rendezvous At Cutwater



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    38
Group 4th   
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier    32
BPIG    Stalwart's Gibson's Finest   Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teann Jastas Foxy Red Ruby



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raylin Right Fix



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wheatnbrook's Holy Terrier



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellevue Happy Fortune







Group 5 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mightymites Sweet Timothy   Miniature Pinscher    67
Group 2nd   Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese    65
Group 3rd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   60
Group 4th   
Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   54
BPIG   
Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Paulaspolar North To Alaska



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linda's Tiger Lilly



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Crestars Showgirl PF



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seda's Sweet Summer Raine



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lionheart Mi Amanogawa



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Sweet Timothy



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cin Dur Blame It On The Moon At Firesprite



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valcopy Shivaree At Tayfield



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Durrer's Optimum Prime







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    66
Group 2nd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   53
Group 4th   Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass   Boston Terrier    49
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charchar's Calypso



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Apsolutely On Cruise Control



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Helbender Edge Of Darkness



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oaxaca





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    54
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund    40
BPIG   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rivrvue Happy In High Gear



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Wizard's Every Girls Dream



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaumorning's 30 Rock



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer Of Big Rock Pons



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Heartstrings Blue Clear Sky



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By