Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
"Twister"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pug   Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Australian Shepherd   Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch The Connoisseur Of Ravinel
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Samoyed   Ladakha's Tinker Toy








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 4th   
Madilane's Spitfire
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Ashira's Life Source   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eagertrieves Bear Me Away   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Stormynights Amberview Passion   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Montauks Legacy 4 Conroy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   17
Group 3rd   
Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
BPIG   
Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ridgeville's Rudo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo   Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Glencotta's Zoe
  Boxer   18
BPIG    Muellers Hot Kiss v Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Trouble At Dawn   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh KG Halcyon Fire King
  Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group    Ladakha's Tinker Toy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Slushpuppy's Voodoo Envy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MarksmanNavajo Ibelieveicanfly



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heronviews Halloween Dancer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Dixie Dynamite



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
BPIG    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Linwell's Adelaide Nevertheles
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cushlagorm Canadian Affair



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd    Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP   Pug   23
Group 3rd    Madrigal The Entertainer   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 4th   
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   19
BPIG    Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP   Pug   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madrigal The Entertainer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Homestead Zoom Of Treyacres



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's Brad Paisley



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
San Spur's Hey Oney



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Comet's Odin Obvious Oppertunity Occur



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Cosmo's Chilling Effects   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG    Enchantabull Joylee Pay It Fwd   Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    TR Sparklin' Millie Angel   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn







Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
U2 Willie's Roving Roomba



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hellwigg's Freedom Flyer
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   29
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG    Sylvan Argent Creston's Skyfall   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch The Connoisseur Of Ravinel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vulcan's Baby O'Riley



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Creston's Skyfall



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Freedom Flyer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Solange Stage Left



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:47:09 AM