Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 7, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 07 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Readyfor Hope Diamond Beekauz & Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 
Ch Readyfor Challenger By Starway








Group 1 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG    Kulana Lost In Translation   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Readyfor Challenger By Starway
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group    Readyfor Hope Diamond Beekauz   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Abbykryst Royal Secret



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Szuni's Sky Lantern



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   17
Group 4th   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac Mighty Stalone MS



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mshindaji's Causin A Storm At Regalcrown



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sinclair Oscar De La Renta







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   26
BPIG   Ch Hogg Von Twosly   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Next In Line



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town   Japanese Chin   29
Group 4th   Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr   Pug   27
BPIG   
Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wannabee Some Like It Hot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Fashionista



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Groovy Baby



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak's All In







Group 6 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd    Sage Hill's Ariosa Nobody Does It Better   Lowchen   21
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's John F Kennedy



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iroc Give A Little Whistle



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sage Hill's Ariosa Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   Ch Shadland Chardoney   Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Shadland Chardoney



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merit To Kill A Mocking Gourd



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:58:17 AM