Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Newfoundland   Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bull Terrier   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   40
Group 2nd    Camlab's Black Magic   Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    29
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairielight Shamrock For Luck





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Camlab's Black Magic





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saltydog's Everybodys Baby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irishfolke's Glorious Morn





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Julre's D-man Of Fire N Ice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji    17
Group 4th    Trumphill's Go Ask Alice   Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
BPIG    Trumphill's Go Ask Alice   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kleinteck Nikil'N Dime'N





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genson's Double Impact





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobers Romulus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Go Ask Alice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom   Newfoundland    37
Group 2nd   GCh Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    30
Group 4th   
Berengario Del Ecousse
  Cane Corso    26
BPIG    Snowmist's Up the Ante   Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dushanbe Linrosa's Rock Kandi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Up the Ante







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    17
Group 2nd   Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    14
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    10
BPIG   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borderline Sugar On The Floor





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Meander Mynameisdavid   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 2nd    Vanilly Queen vom Cavalierchen   Papillon    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    13
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   11
BPIG    Meander Mynameisdavid   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Etched In The Stars





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanilly Queen vom Cavalierchen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenuwane Just Because







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    14
Group 4th   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher    13
BPIG    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe



Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Diavolino's StarFire


Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kingsridge's Say It Isn't So
  German Shepherd Dog    35
Group 2nd   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 3rd    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
BPIG    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MNM's Sunshine Reggae





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Say It Isn't So





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sunnyseas Our Special Lexus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of March 2017 02:59:05 PM