Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 4, 2013



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Livewire Pencil Me In
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True








Group 1 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Doukare's Cut In Stone
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
BPIG    Onarock’s Zeus Hercules   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Ornella



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karrycourt's Front N'Scenter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo
  Saluki   16
BPIG   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max   Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Tiamat Cruzn Somebeach Somewhere   Boxer   28
Group 4th   
Sioul's I Speak of War
  Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG   
Sioul's I Speak of War
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tiamat Cruzn Somebeach Somewhere



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gi Zah's Heart Like Mine



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sioul's I Speak of War



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Britlinblues Out Of The Blue



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quebeleo Gandhi Known As Clyde



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Napoleo Harmony N Tabu Lasquite



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   8
BPIG    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Resist   Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Resist   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hartscontent Shot Of Expresso



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oceaniahcc Bluemoon Elvis



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Diamondsun's Sofa King Cute



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chriscendo Can't Resist



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th    OnDaGo Come Rain Or Shine   Bulldog   4
BPIG    Vetset You Really Got Mee   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Come Rain Or Shine



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baxterpond's Texas Tea Biscuit



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lyricisle's Double Dare
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Double Dare
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Topsea's Original Sinner



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Double Dare



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:19:49 PM