Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, September 22, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Cairn Terrier  
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Old English Sheepdog   Valubal Lemon Drop Martini
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Enrique Gonzalez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torlan's Jumpin Jack Splash



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Enrique Gonzalez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   25
Group 2nd    Gran's Borrego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   16
BPIG    Gran's Borrego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gran's Borrego MS



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wiretap Into The Storm



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   13
BPIG    Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Cruisin To Dance



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donnerberg Aimery



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimaru's Analyze This



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westies2Love Dreamer Jack







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   19
BPIG   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Siulong L'il Richard Bapetikou



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   
Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenningway Balladair New Moon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Classique Quintessential Dream



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 3rd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th    Valubal Lemon Drop Martini   Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Valubal Lemon Drop Martini   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
New Dream's Silver Lining



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch's Carbon Copy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Lemon Drop Martini



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By