Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 12, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 11
Saturday, August 12
Saturday, August 12 (Limited Breed Show for Working (Group 3))
Sunday, August 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Havanese   MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Elcazador's Call Me Fred
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Bullmastiff  
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
American Eskimo Dog (Miniature) 
Wynneira's Born To Be Bad & American Eskimo Dog (Miniature) 
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning








Group 1 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   35
BPIG   
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elcazador's Call Me Fred   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Glainddu's A Point In Time   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MyKiss Return To Sender At Harlequin



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo   Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haefen Jubilant Connor



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   40
Group 3rd    Baldwin's Atlas   Boxer   37
Group 4th   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   36
BPIG   
Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolvereen Empire Strikes Back   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Brace In Group    Northernsnows Chicoutimi   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Arcticsun's Lady In Red
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baldwin's Atlas



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticsun's Lady In Red







Group 4 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Mimicker's Silver Bullet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   29
Group 4th    TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
BPIG    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E.J.   Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group    MistyTrails Will'n2B Be'Same   Havanese   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lalunablu Madiba Magic



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 4th   
PetiteBijou Here I Come
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group   
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Manoir Is Heavens Purejoy



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch PetiteBijou Here I Come



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th   Ch Harmony Hill's American Graffiti   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's American Graffiti



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merson's Rocket Man



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearspaw Little Red Corvette



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:21:02 AM