Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, August 11, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 11
Saturday, August 12
Saturday, August 12 (Limited Breed Show for Working (Group 3))
Sunday, August 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Newsong's Go Go Dancer
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Bullmastiff  
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Newsong's Go Go Dancer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Newsongs On The Air
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redfox Spring Scout



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Newsongs On The Air



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ranzfel Vanilla



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   5
BPIG   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Solow's Carry On Caelan   Basset Hound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Coso's Jaxe   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadynook A Wink And A Smile



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 3rd    Erregen & Raepark's King Of The 7 Seas   Great Dane   33
Group 4th   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
BPIG    Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baldwin's Atlas



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Erregen & Raepark's King Of The 7 Seas



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Lass



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arcticsun's Lady In Red







Group 4 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   31
Group 2nd   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   30
Group 3rd    Lalunablu Madiba Magic   Chinese Crested   28
Group 4th   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Cheyennes Over The Rainbow   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E.J.   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lalunablu Madiba Magic



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay   French Bulldog   16
BPIG   Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzlin B's Hotstuff Cabochon



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   7
BPIG   
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagle Mtn Tangerine Tango



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser







Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:20:25 AM