Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 25, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Norfolk Terrier  Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Bichon Frise  
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Blades Of Glory








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   1
BPIG   
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 3rd    Wiretap Into The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Klein Hunde Made You Look ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG    Wiretap Into The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Made You Look ML



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Yukon Gold MS



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironwills London Callin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretap Into The Storm



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   9
Group 4th   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   7
BPIG    Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG   
LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risin Star's Simply The Best



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
JBLittle Heart Of The Ocean



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PagodaPalace Imperial Gold



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bapetikou Simple Simon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja's Too Much Attitude



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
BPIG   
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 3rd    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   11
Group 4th    Granite Farms High Test Diesel   German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granite Farms High Test Diesel



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Paray's Kate Spade At Trevanne



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By