Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 31, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Western Canada Boxer Club - Saturday, November 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 350 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Rottweiler  
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Schnauzer (Giant)   Opp's Catching Fire








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Brandia's Esperanza
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
BPIG   
Ch Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tasmara C Me Fly



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Beaumark's White Diamond



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch OTChX Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Prairiestorm Jacks R Wild



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bondir's Blossom Of Snow



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Suliman Your Fixation
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Suliman Your Fixation



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar Elista Wynter Myst



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rocklakes Ammarie



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   76
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   67
Group 3rd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   66
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   60
BPIG    Opp's Catching Fire   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CVA's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gentry's Karate Kid



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowpark Leave The Light On



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   45
Group 4th   
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins
  Pomeranian   38
BPIG   
Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cogie N Midori Private Dancer



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanddes Apennyfor Ur Thoughts



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Tora



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mightymites Rowdy Redneck



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ragdolls N Springwoods Lone Survivor At Arwins



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Midori N Farthings Deeelicious



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   24
BPIG    Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Equivocate



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Darix Imperial Anastasia



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Maureen Hanley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Charvell's Midnight Sun



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Maureen Hanley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewood Making The Grade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:27:13 AM