Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 20, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 3rd    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Huntsdown Strongbow



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Chasing The Dream



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border







Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sentez Que Bella Luna



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Guns N Roses



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lasquite's Vintage Rednorth



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt's All In







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen A Special Kind Of Love



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bluechip Sweet Little Kiss



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet
  Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Chablis



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
Group 4th   
Stock Options Four Heel Drive
  Australian Cattle Dog   2
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stock Options Four Heel Drive
Ch Rick's Magic Tricks



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By