Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pug  
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
YBR Whiteout At Rickway
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch YBR Whiteout At Rickway



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Timber



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   10
Group 2nd   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th    Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   7
BPIG    Bretica's Say What You Will   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bretica's Say What You Will







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG   
Ch Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cassels Are We There Yet



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th    Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunkist Surely You Jest



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Fashion Edition



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brynmill British Sterling







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risha's Remington Steele







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Topline Highland Driftwood



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Noella



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Keep The Rain Away



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th   
GCh Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   10
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:11:26 AM