Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 12, 2012



Related Results

Related Specialties

Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 12 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 12 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 12 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 11 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 367 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer








Group 1 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Tonan-Rao Kept In Suspense
  Spaniel (Brittany)   56
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trilliumview's Backcountry Boy



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tonan-Rao Kept In Suspense



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus







Group 2 - Frank McCartha Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   39
Group 4th   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
BPIG    Lyrical's Under The Tuscan Sun   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Tre' Magnifique



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Wired On Candy W



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Frank McCartha

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   108
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me
  Samoyed   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   77
Group 4th   
Ch Northland's Devereaux
  Dogue de Bordeaux   71
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Clear Choice   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russian Bearsrockstaryablunevyitsvit



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CR Endless Summer



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheadeaux's Jilaya



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schattentier's Give N Take



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Cecilia Martinez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debonaire Frankly It's Time



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thunderally's Fearless Fredee



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   29
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   27
BPIG    Piccolo's Made Tonka Tough   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill






Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Quebec Well-Made







Group 6 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd    Gwaihir's Saray Belle   Lowchen   23
Group 4th   
TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
BPIG    Gwaihir's Saray Belle   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Twist Of Madness



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gwaihir's Saray Belle



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanvar's Sinful Pleasure



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shente's Sabrina





Group 7 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 4th   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   32
BPIG   
Integrity's Cute Bella
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hollowshot Emerald



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Cecilia Martinez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ennismoor's Classical Serenade



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:58:39 PM