Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 21, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   12
BPIG    Tuffntendr Scotch   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dicha's Romy 2E



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tuffntendr Scotch



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
Group 3rd   
Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon
  Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   10
Group 2nd    Mick Rick Windigo Lo V Vivien   Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Glencotta's Zoe
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   6
BPIG   
Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Backcountry's Quantum Leap



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mick Rick Windigo Lo V Vivien



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   2
Group 3rd    NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th   Ch Maya Lolita Lolly   Airedale Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya Lolita Lolly



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   25
Group 2nd   
Ch BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ace Passion Hidalgo
  Poodle (Toy)   21
BPIG    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DeReve Edouard O Pattes d'Argent



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keltic Pinsha Akasha



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ace Passion Hidalgo



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Miss Caissy of Pugsy de Clair



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haflinger Du Domaine De Monderlay







Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   3
Group 3rd    Aldenter Piccola Shiraz   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   1
BPIG    Aldenter Piccola Shiraz   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Lizbeth De Berthy
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th    Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage   Bearded Collie   1
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct's Kira



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lizbeth De Berthy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:32:12 AM